Make your own free website on Tripod.com






 
 
 
 
 
  01
Mr. Fred McGregor


02
Col. Alex McSwain


03
Mr. Grady Vaughn


04
Miss. Sarah King


05
Mrs. Bessie Giles Johnson


06
Mrs. Elizabeth Haley


07
Mr. Rupert Chapman


08
Mr. William Pittman 10/5/90


09
Mr. Prue Gilreath 11/2/97


10
Mrs. Helen Coleman 11/1/99


11
Mr. H. F. Cannon 11/03/2000


12
Mr. William Eugene Abrams 02/25/01


13
Mr. H. Wallace Reid 12/3/02


14
Mr. Carl D. Stegall 03/12/07


15
Mr. James Robert Woodbury 11/25/08


16
Mrs. Louise Klugh Rankin 06/25/09


17
Mr. Philip Coleman Thornton 10/19/15


18
Mrs. Donna Jo Wolfe Gaston 01/02/16




_______________________________________________________________________________________

01
JohnnieWhitfield
02/09/68
CLASS OF 1968
02
Robert King
CLASS OF 1967
03
Michael Provance
05/16/72
CLASS OF 1967
04
Jimmy Stone
CLASS OF 1968
05
Joe"Worm" Smith
CLASS OF 1966
06
Larry Hicks
CLASS OF 1968
07
RandyBlair
CLASS OF 1966
08
Larry Owens
09/06/87
CLASS OF 1966
09
Ken "Frog" Meridith
CLASS OF 1965
10
Buddy Alewine
CLASS OF 1967
11
Delores Moore
CLASS OF 1967
12
Jan Gunnels
CLASS OF 1967
13
Richard Byrum
CLASS OF 1967
14
David Hosea
CLASS OF 1968
15
Randall Webb
11/10/96
CLASS OF 1966
16
Mike Cathey
06/12/97
CLASS OF 1965
17
Eddie Vaughn
02/2/99
CLASS OF 1966
18
Faye Tilley Elgin
11/22/99
CLASS OF 1967
19
Patricia Gail Scoggins
2000
CLASS OF 1965
20
Larry Graham
11/98
CLASS OF 1966
21
Tommy Vickery
05/27/03
CLASS OF 1965
22
Phil Gurley
07/9/05
CLASS OF 1967
23
William (Bill) Lawing
10/9/05
CLASS OF 1965
24
Margaret Shaw
10/20/05
CLASS OF 1968
25
Doug Gibson
07/3/05
CLASS OF 1967
26
Tommy Brown
07/07/02
CLASS OF 1967
27
Marlene (Bagwell) Brown
CLASS OF 1965
28
Don Smith
02/26/2006
CLASS OF 1967
29
Jimmy Carithers
12/04/2003
CLASS OF 1968
30
Kenneth Dobson
02/09/2006
CLASS OF 1967
31
Randall D Smith
8/04/2002
CLASS OF 1967
32
Peggy Latham Vaughn
6/05/2007
CLASS OF 1966
33
Angela Gail Bryant Gerrard
6/08/2007
Unknown
34
Robert Nathaniel Epperson
2/04/2008
CLASS OF 1966
35
Waymon Craft
6/28/2008
CLASS OF 1967
36
Don R. Cartee
12/13/2009
CLASS OF 1965
37
Gail McCurry Fitzpatrick
2/01/2010
CLASS OF 1966
38
Jane Jones Hamby
4/09/2010
CLASS OF 1965
39
Terry Brock
9/06/2010
CLASS OF 1966
40
Vickie Tiller McCall
7/28/2010
CLASS OF 1968
41
Joel E. Dowis
2/7/1993
CLASS OF 1969
42
Joe Ray Head
2/13/2009
CLASS OF 1966
43
Glenda Burdette Hanvey
9/6/2012
CLASS OF 1966
44
David L. Lollis
3/12/2012
CLASS OF 1966
45
Mike Parnell
10/4/2012
CLASS OF 1965
46
Joe Norton Eaves
10/26/2013
CLASS OF 1966
47
Charles Barton Burnette
02/5/2014
CLASS OF 1967
48
Robert (Bobby) Holbrooks
01/13/2015
CLASS OF 1967
49
Bill Fulbright
01/27/2015
CLASS OF 1967
50
James Donald (Jimmy) Simmons
04/08/2015
CLASS OF 1965
51
Steven Mallory Dalton
05/18/2015
CLASS OF 1966
52
Danny Farmer
06/15/2015
CLASS OF 1966
53
Terry Richey
09/27/2015
CLASS OF 1967
54
Charles Hembree
07/18/2016
CLASS OF 1967
55
Jerry Michael Tate
09/05/2016
CLASS OF 1967
56
Leon Gary Rollison
10/22/2016
CLASS OF 1967
57
Cecil Benson Gillespie Jr
10/23/2016
CLASS OF 1966
58
Dorothy (Dottie) Gilmer Singleton
01/09/2017
CLASS OF 1966
59
David Dickerson
03/18/2017
CLASS OF 1967
60
Steve Barnes
date unknown
CLASS OF 1967
61
Doug Shiflet
02/23/2012
CLASS OF 1967
62
Bobby Whitaker
date unknown
CLASS OF 1967





THESE ARE MEMBERS OF THE CLASS OF 1970 WHO ARE NO LONGER WITH US
Names courtesy of Lynn Henderson, class of '70

Curtis Carter Terry Connally Jerry Craft Tim Elrod
Dennis Finley William Gentry Tommy Goldsmith Ralph Gordon
Terry Gurley Henry Hall Mike Hudgens Bill Hughes
Ronald McAlister Ricky Parks Pam Queen Judy Sosebee
Ray Richardson Vick Wooten Marvin Tollison Bonnie Kelly

HOME
<dynsrc="amzngracemp3.wav" loop=infinite>